歡迎訪問江(jiang)西成考網! 本網站為(wei)民間交流網站,主(zhu)要為(wei)廣大(da)考生(sheng)提供(gong)報考指導服務(wu),網站信息僅供(gong)學習交流使用,官(guan)方(fang)信息以江(jiang)西省教(jiao)育考試(shi)院www.jxeea.cn為(wei)準。
  • 咨詢︰0791-87688862
城市:
成考系統:
所在位置︰江(jiang)西成考網 > 復習資料 > 高升本 > 正(zheng)文

杏彩计划官网

2020-02-27 02:44:26   來源︰江(jiang)西成考網    點擊︰
作者︰王老師

  三、完形填空(共(gong)20小;每1.5分,共(gong)30分。)

  通讀(du)下(xia)面(mian)的(de)短文mo) 莆wo)其大(da)意。從每小題的(de)四mu)鱍∠鈧醒﹞chu)可填入相應空白處的(de)最佳選擇,並把(ba)它(ta)前面(mian)的(de)大(da)寫字母(mu)填入左邊(bian)括號里。

  Mr. Jones woke early one morning, before the sun had risen. It was a beautiful morning, _31_ he went to the window and looked out. He was _32_ to see a neatly-dressed and mid-aged professor, who _33_ in the university just up the road from Mr. Jones‘ house, coming the direction of the town. He had grey hair thick glasses, and was _34 an umbrella, a morning newspaper and a bag. Mr. Jones thought that he must have _35_ by the night train _36_ taking a taxi.

  Mr. Jones had a big tree in his garden, and the children had tied a long _37_ to one of the branches, so that they could swing on it.

  Mr. Jones saw the professor _38_ when he saw the rope and looked carefully up and down the road. When he saw that there was _39_ in sight, he stepped into the garden (there was no fence), put his umbrella, newspaper, bag and hat nearly on the grass and _40_ the rope. He pulled it _41_ to see whether it was strong enough to take his weight, then ran as fast as he could and swung into the _42_ on the end of the rope, his grey hair blowing all around _43_. _44_ he swung, sometimes taking a few more _45_ steps on the grass when the rope began to swing _46_ slowly for him.

  _47_ the professor stopped, straightened his tie, combed his hair carefully, put on his hat, _48_ his umbrella, newspaper and bag, and continued _49_ his way to the university, looking as _50_ and correct and respectable as one would expect a professor to be.

  ( )31.A. because B. as C. so D. for

  答案︰C

  ( )32.A. surprised B. glad C. worried D. excited

  答案︰A

  ( )33.A. studied B. worked C. stayed D. lived

  答案︰D

  ( )34.A. passing B. doing C. carrying D. sending

  答案︰C

  ( )35.A. left B. gone C. taken D. arrived

  答案︰D

  ( )36.A. because of B. instead of C. by D. with

  答案︰B

  ( )37.A. rope B. line C. stick D. ruler

  答案︰A

  ( )38.A. run B. walk C. jump D. stop

  答案︰D

  ( )39.A. nothing B. nobody C. no room D. no house

  答案︰B

  ( )40.A. carried B. grasped C. took D. threw

  答案︰B

  ( )41.A. hard B. high C. heavily D. greatly

  答案︰A

  ( )42.A. garden B. tree C. land D. air

  答案︰D

  ( )43.A. hands B. his shoulders C. his face D. his neck

  答案︰C

  ( )44.A. Backwards and forwards B. Up and down

  C. Left and right D. Around and around

  答案︰A

  ( )45.A. running B. stopping C. rising D. falling

  答案︰A

  ( )46.A. enough B. more C. too D. less

  答案︰C

  ( )47.A. At first B. At last C. At once D. At least

  答案︰B

  ( )48.A. set up B. gave up C. send up D. picked up

  答案︰D

  ( )49.A. on B. for C. by D. with

  答案︰A

  ( )50.A. clean B. slow C. funny D. quiet

  答案︰D

上一篇︰2019年高起點語文模(mo)擬試(shi)題及答案(二)-江(jiang)西函授
下(xia)一篇︰最後一頁

江(jiang)西成人高考提升便捷服務(wu)
2020年江(jiang)西成人高考倒計時 240
【請廣大(da)考生(sheng)提前備考】
加入江(jiang)西成考公眾(zhong)號
江(jiang)西成考網
微(wei)信公眾(zhong)號
(掃一掃加入)
加入江(jiang)西成考交流群

掃一掃加入微(wei)信交流群

與(yu)考生(sheng)自(zi)由互動、並且能直接與(yu)資深老師進行交流、解答。